iM S0 iCY !! (brown_suqar) wrote,
iM S0 iCY !!
brown_suqar

  • Mood:
  • Music:

stole this from liv <333 cupid_xxx

TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Adela
Birthday:January 18
Birthplace:Chi`town
Current Location:Lauderdale 954!! but still holdin it down for the chi
Eye Color:brown
Hair Color:brown wit blonde highlights
Height:5'4 and stopped growin
Right Handed or Left Handed:right
Your Heritage:cuban mexican black and white
The Shoes You Wore Today:white forces
Your Weakness:im gullable and im always tryin to please peoples.
Your Fears:the dark lmao
Your Perfect Pizza:tripple cheese wit mushrooms
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:keep up my grades :]
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:lol
Thoughts First Waking Up:what ima wear today lol
Your Best Physical Feature:hmm.. I duno?
Your Bedtime:don't got one
Your Most Missed Memory:my moms :\
Pepsi or Coke:cherry coke
MacDonalds or Burger King:mc donalds
Single or Group Dates:depends what we doin
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:Nestea
Chocolate or Vanilla:Chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee:cappuccino
Do you Smoke:yes
Do you Swear:yess
Do you Sing:when no one listenin lol cause I can't sing
Do you Shower Daily:yuuppp
Have you Been in Love:yes :\
Do you want to go to College:yes ima be doin big things in my future trust on that!!
Do you want to get Married:yes
Do you belive in yourself:sometimes
Do you get Motion Sickness:nah
Do you think you are Attractive:sometimes
Are you a Health Freak:nah
Do you get along with your Parents:sometimes
Do you like Thunderstorms:nahh
Do you play an Instrument:used to know to play the piano somewhat
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:yea
In the past month have you Smoked:yea
In the past month have you been on Drugs:yes
In the past month have you gone on a Date:yes
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:ya I go like every weekend
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:nahh
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:nah don't like it
In the past month have you been on Stage:yeah lmao me & liv in drama
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:lmao yea
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:nah
Ever been Drunk:duh
Ever been called a Tease:yes
Ever been Beaten up:nope
Ever Shoplifted:a long ass time ago
How do you want to Die:in my sleep
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:either a doctor or a nurse
What country would you most like to Visit:Asia
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:brown
Favourite Hair Color:brown or black
Short or Long Hair:depends if they look better wit braids or not
Height:I like talll boys.. cause im short
Weight:built somewhat
Best Clothing Style:they gotta be fresh and have a nice dresscode
Number of Drugs I have taken:2
Number of CDs I own:lost count
Number of Piercings:7
Number of Tattoos:dont got any yet but ima get some
Number of things in my Past I Regret:no regrets because they made me.. respect that

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 0 comments